2015 Winners

Division IA 1) (Tie) Karina Cruz (Paula Dial)

1) (Tie) Brittany Brewer (Julianne Best)

3) Jayden Goldberg (Theresa Cieminski)

4) Vidula Khanduri (Theresa Cieminski)

Division IB

1) Marium Hameed (Kelly Himes)

2) Sarah Boyd (Laura Stevenson)

3) Jessica Ehling (Lois Landrum)

4) Bridgette Pineau (Lois Landrum)

5) Clare Nelson (Kelly Himes)

6) Alexandria Rachel (Marsha Anderson)

Division IIA

1) Joseph Caskey (Joseph Davisson)

2) Zachary Murry (Joseph Davisson)

Division IIB

1) Caleb Fritz (Laura Stevenson)

2) Julian Duncan (Myron Ice)

3) Mark Bell (David Guess)

4) Isaac Bradley (David Guess)

5) Mark Dingler (Myron Ice)

Division III

1) Gabriella Kindle (Rick Rainey)

2) Blayke Drury (Randy Umstead)

3) Sarah Weaver (Christian Bester)

Division IV

1) Kyle Barker (Casey Carter)

2) Zach Prevedel (Christian Bester)

3) Julian Rodriguez (Julie McCoy)

Division V

1) Lindsay Webber (Randy Umstead)

2) (Tie) Johanna Ramsey (Andrea Trent)

2) (Tie) Irene Duran (Andrea Trent)

4) Melody Hurd (Angela Cofer)

Division VI

1) Micah Krajca (Jennifer Glidden)

Betty Utter Award: Gabriella Kindle

Division VII

1) Jasmyne Marshall (Laurie Lee Cosby)

2) Catherine Hinkley (Jennifer Glidden)

Division VIII

1) Bradley McKinney (Iwao Asakura)

Division IX

1) Ashley Hilliard (Julie McCoy)

2) (Tie) Ashley Darby (Iwao Asakura)

Division X

1) Jacob Humphries (Iwao Asakura)

Division XI

1) Malena Torres (Angela Cofer)

2) Tonya Lavorn (Christian Bester)

3) Nicole Popejoy (Angela Cofer)

Division XII

1) Edgar Sierra (Randy Umstead)

2) Matthew Hagestuen (Randy Umstead)

Division XIII

Amy Lindsay (Laurie Lee Cosby)

James McKinley Award: Malena Torres

Division MT I

1) Allison Simpson (Allison Stanford)

2) Jillian Moore (Myron Ice)

3) Makinna Hardy (Kelly Himes)

4) Sarah Boyd (Laura Stevenson)

5) Nicole Nielsen (Kelly Himes)

6) Annalie Caruthers (Jennifer Glidden)

Division MT II

1) Malik Heard (Jennifer Glidden)

2) Ashton Miramontes (Rick Rainey)

3) Brayden Gibson (Kelly Himes)

4) Cole Casey (Myron Ice)

Division MT III

1) Kayla Lincoln (Heather Hawk)

2) Ashley Phillips (Laurie Lee Cosby)

3) Avary Vaughn (Julie McCoy)

4) Ashley Blaine (Julie McCoy)

5) Alexandra Compton (Rick Rainey)

Division MT IV

1) Jacob Humphries (Iwao Asakura)

2) John Pollock (Heather Hawk

NATS DFW CHAPTER

2014 Winners

MTI

1. Makinna Hardy student of Kelly HImes

2. Shelby Beauchamp Shannon Denise Talley

3. Emily Hoskins Kelly Himes

4. Sarah Carron Regina Walter

5. Ambriehl Turrentine Kelly Himes

MTII

1. Julian Duncan Myron Ice

2. Chase Durrett Joseph Davisson

3. Ashton Miramontes Rick Rainey

MTIII

1. Caitlin Collins Laurie Cosby

2. Ashley Phillips Laurie Cosby

3. Diane Powell Darlene Marks

4. Ashley Morrison Heather Hawk

MTIV

1. Jacob Humphries Iwao Asakura

2. (tie) Nathan Early Heather Hawk

3. (tie) Layne Kight Laura Stevenon

4. Isaac Holland Laurie Cosby

IA

1. Jessica Ehling Lois Landrum

2. Brittany Brewer Julianne Best

IB

1. Miranda Willis Darlene Marks

2. Hannah Ceniseros Jennifer Glidden

3. Blayke Drury Joseph Davisson

4. Deanna Rupp Darlene Marks

5. Dominique Grogan Marsha Anderson

IIA

1. (tie) Austin Crawford Myron Ice

1. (tie) Zachary Murry Joseph Davisson

3. Ashton Miramontes Rick Rainey

4. Jordan Joe Laura Stevenson

IIB

1. Trey Cinclair Lois Landrum

2. Benedict Anwukah Myron Ice

III

1. Sarah Macdowell Rebecca Winston

2. Lillian Bailey Soo Hong Kim

3. Kjersti Cooper Joseph Davisson

4. Michelle Elliott Monica Leone

5. Laura Shelton Monica Leone

IV

1. Isaac Holland Laurie Cosby

2. Andrew Prescott Suzanne Bowles

3. Cameron Dinkens Martin Vasquez

4. Braden Dotson Monica Leone

V

1. Jasmyne Marshall Laurie Cosby

2. Kristen Buabin Nicki Cohen

VI

1. James Melton Jennifer Glidden

2. Luis Garduno-Torres Soo Hong Kim

VII

1. Laura-Beth Grentz Laurie Cosby

2. Miranda Culp Soo Hong Kim

3. Summer Coleman Suzanne Bowles

VIII

1. Jacob Humphries Iwao Asakura

2. Zachary Steele Heather Hawk

IX

1. (tie) Joanna Ceja Beverly Hoch

1. (tie) Linda Hiort Beverly Hoch

3. Ashley Morrison Heather Hawk

4. Katie Wick Jennifer Glidden

X

1. Matthew Morales Jennifer Glidden

XI

1. Boeun Kim Soo Hong Kim

XIII

1. (tie) Layne Kight Laura Stevenon

1. (tie) Amy Lindsay Laurie Cosby

3. Elizabeth Drewes Darlene Marks

Anne Weeks Jackson Award (Outstanding Musical Theater)

Female: Caitlin Collins

Male: Jacob Humphries

Betty Utter Award (Outstanding Lower College)

Jasmyne Marshall

James McKinney Award (Outstanding Upper College)

Linda Hiort

Accompanist Award

Sung-Yun Kim

NATS DFW CHAPTER COMPETITION
2013 Winners

MTI

1st place Cora Winstead student of Shannon Denise Talley

2nd place Ally Smith student of Heather Hawk

MTII

1st place Chase Durrett student of Joseph Davisson
2nd place Joseph Latham student of Donald Brazile

MTIII

1st place Ashley Blaine student of Darlene Marks

2nd place Kelly Wolff student of Iwao Asakura

honorable mention Mandy Sroufe student of Joni Jensen

MTIV

1st place Justin Duncan student of Natalya Pitts

2nd place Zachary Steele student of Heather Hawk

Anne Weeks Jackson Award

Outstanding Male: Justin Duncan

Outstanding Female: Ashley Blaine

IA 1st place McKenna Woodlan student of Sam Germany

2nd place Nicole Stover student of Anne-Marie Endres

IB 1st place Rachel Stern student of Julianne Best

2nd place Grace Hughes student of Laura Stevenson

IIA 1st place Benedict Anwukah student of Myron Ice

2nd place Austin Crawford student of Myron Ice

IIB 1st place Kole Howie student of Myron Ice

2nd place Dallas Rehberg student of Joseph Davisson

III 1st place Shelby Bohlman student of Angela Turner Wilson

2nd place Sarah DeHondt student of San-ky Kim

IV 1st place Nathan Schafer student of Jeffrey Snider

2nd place Austin Montgomery student of Jerry Gordon

V 1st place Laura-Beth Grentz student of Laurie Lee Cosby

2nd place Kelsey Goodwin student of San-ky Kim

VI 1st place Zachary Steele student of Heather Hawk

2nd place Zachary Barba student of Robert Best

Betty Utter Award: Zachary Steele

VII 1st place Joanna Ceja student of Beverly Hoch

2nd place Ashley Morrison student of Heather Hawk

VIII 1st place Bo Wang student of Rick Rainey

IX Shannon Moy student of San-ky Kim

XI Mandy Sroufe student of Joni Jensen

James McKinney Award: Shannon Moy

Accompanist of the Year: Rebecca Lowery and Sung-Yun Kim

NATS DFW CHAPTER COMPETITION
2012 Winners

MTI

1. Victoria Flores student of Desiree Hlavenka

2. Ally Smith Heather Hawk

HM Tori Smith Laura Stevenson

HM Ashley Kimbrough Joseph Davisson

MT II

1. Blake Bridges Darlene Marks

2. Chris Walsh Myron Ice

MT III

1. Caroline Reyes Angela Turner Wilson

2. Shelby Ringdahl Angela Turner Wilson

MT IV

1. Zach Steele Heather Hawk

Anne Weeks Jackson Award

female: Caroline Reyes Angela Turner Wilson

male: Blake Bridges Darlene Marks

Accompanist of the Year: Rebecca Lowrey

IA

1. Blayke Drury Joseph Davisson

2. Miranda Willis Darlene Marks

IB

1. Emily Kern Laura Warriner

2. Victoria Flores Desiree Hlavenka

3. Paige Stinnett Theresa Cieminski

IIA

1. McLane Ballenger Myron Ice

2. Jon Dingler Myron Ice

IIB

1. Kole Howie Myron Ice

2. Sean Fagan Myron Ice

3. Dallas Rehberg Joseph Davisson

III

1. Emily Champagne Angela Turner Wilson

2. Sylvia D'Eramo Andrea Trent

IV

1. Zachary Barba Robert Best

2. Chase Gaines Robert Best

V

1. Rebekah Lowery Jerry Gordon

2 Ashley Morrison Heather Hawk

3. Victoria Rodriguez Jeffrey Snider

VI

1. Matthew Morales Dee Ann Gorham

2. Dionysus Henderson Stephanie McCranie

Betty Utter Award: Matthew Morales

VII

1. Rebekah Howell Robert Best

2. Michelle Perez Jeffrey Snider

VIII

Adam Martin Stephanie McCranie

IX

Whitney Warren Iwao Asakura

James McKinney Award: Rebekah Howell

WINNERS OF THE 2011 AUDITIONS

MT1

1. Ashley Kimbrough (student of Joseph Davisson)

2. Sarah Jo Martin (student of Darlene Marks)

MT2

1. Chris Walsh (student of Myron Ice)

2. Aaron Vaught (student of Laura Stevenson)

MT3

1. Maria Mia Mena-Hernandez (student of Nicki Cohen)

2. Mandy Sroufe (student of Joni Jensen)

MT4

1. Ivan Lippens (student of Darlene Marks)

2. Robert Cloos (student of Molly Johnson)

Anne Weeks Jackson Awards: Ivan Lippens and Maria Mia Mena-Hernandez

IA

1. Rachel Aldinger (student of Rawlianne Campos)

2. Rachel Stern (student of Julianne Best)

IB

1. Sylvia D'Eramo (student of Andrea Trent)

2. Brittany Deisher (student of Rawlianne Campos)

IIA

1. Kole Howie (student of Myron Ice)

IIB

1. Blake Bridges (student of Darlene Marks)

2. Nikhil Arora (student of Myron Ice)

III

1. Camille Spooner (student of David Brock)

2. Amy Burgar (student of San-Ky Kim)

IV

1. Matthew Puccio (student of Cassi Jones)

V

1. Brittany Sellers (student of Sheila Allen)

2. Abby Burrell (student of Jerry Gordon)

VI

1. Samuel Baker (student of David Brock)

2. Erik Danielson (student of David Brock)

Betty Utter Award: Samuel Baker

VII

1. Chelsea Cunningham (student of Joni Jensen)

2. Whitney Warren (student of Iwao Asakura)

Honorable Mention: Diana Fernandez (student of Soojeong Lee)

IX

1. Maria Mia Mena-Hernandez (student of Nicki Cohen)

2. Tesia Kwarteng (student of Soo Hong Kim)

X

1. Trey Bourland (student of Jerry Gordon)

XI

1. Amanda Sroufe (student of Joni Jensen)

2. Sinae Song (student of Soo Hong Kim)

James McKinney Award: Chelsea Cunningham

XIII

1. Abigail Tusant (student of Beverly Hoch)

2. Gage Charles (student of Sheila Allen)

WINNERS OF 2010 AUDITIONS

MTI

1. Bobbie Caceras (student of Laura Stevenson)

2. Caroline Reyes (Laurie Lee Cosby)

HM Cassie Pelton (Kristen Cramer Martin)

MTII

  1. Clinton Elledge (Laurie Lee Cosby)
  2. Mitch Grassi (Myron Ice)

MTIII

  1. Elizabeth Dewhirst (Nicki Cohen)
  2. Allison Kelley (Heather Hawk)

MTIV

  1. Julian Arredondo (Angela Turner Wilson)
  2. Brandon Nase (Jeffrey Snider)

ANNE WEEKS JACKSON AWARDS

Julian Arredondo and Bobbie Caceras

ACCOMPANIST OF THE YEAR

Gabriel Bita

IA

1. Elizabeth Wendt (Patsy Sadowski)

2. Kristy Liang (Elizabeth Dubberly)

IB

1. Chrystle Hicks (Joe Davisson)

2. Sylvia D’Eramo (Andrea Trent)

IIA

1. Sean Fagan (Myron Ice)

2. Blake Bridges (Darlene Marks)

IIB

1. Chris Lo (Jeffrey Snider)

2. Derek Rogers (Pat May)

III

1. Melissa Lubecke (Soon Cho)

2. Alyssa Narum (Linda DiFiore)

IV

1. Michael Adams (David Brock)

2. Darrell Morris (Randy Umstead)

V

1. Vanessa Becerra (David Brock)

2. Kelley Curry (Beverly Hoch)

VI

1. Jake Kassen (Iwao Asakura)

2. Michael Colman (Deborah Williamson)

BETTY UTTER AWARD

Vanessa Becerra (David Brock)

VII

1. Jennifer Jones (San-Ky Kim)

2. Suzanne Gregory (Robert Best)

VIII

1. Trevor Neal (Jeffrey Snider)

2. Trey Bourland (Jerry Gordon)

IX

1. Mandy Wise (Joni Jensen)

2. Kelly Shoemaker (Robert Best)

3. Shelley James (Jack Coldiron)

X

1. Chance Eakin (Jack Coldiron)

2. Derrada Rubell-Asbell (David Brock)

XI

1. Allison Ward (David Brock)

2. Candice Maughan (Soo Hong Kim)

XII

Brian Arnold (Randy Umstead)

XIII

Erika Munoz (Beverly Hoch)

JAMES McKINNEY AWARD

Allison Whetsel Ward